1

Your cart is empty.

Free Shipping for US Orders over $50

Cinnamon Essential Oil Sri Lanka Verum World Famous

Cinnamon Essential Oil Sri Lanka Verum World Famous

$ 26.85


There are LOTS of Cinnamon Essential Oils out there.....

But THANKFULLY ours has PROVEN TO be

The MOST POWERFUL  

*******Our Cinnamon was tested out at 185 frequencies where other Cinnamon Leafs are only testing out at 60-80 frequencies *******


Cinnamon - 100% Pure Therapeutic Essential Oil

Main Constituents:
Eugenol: 82.8%

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum

Plant Part: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: Sri Lanka


Please follow our blogs at:

Cinnamonoilprotocol.blogspot.com

lymesdiseasesucks.blogspot.com
bartonellafamily.blogspot.com
Facebook.com/cinnamonoilprotocol


MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
MSDS: Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil
SECTION: 1.1 PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
Product Name: Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomun verum
Synonyms: Laurus cinnamomum, Cinnamomum zeylanicum
INCI Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil
CAS #: 8015-91-6
County of Origin: Sri Lanka

Appearance: Pale yellow to dark brown liquid.
Odor: Characteristic cinnamon odor.
Solubility: 1: 1.5 of 70% (v/v) ethanol @ 30° to give a clear solution. Insoluble
in water.
Specific Gravity: 1.0340 – 1.050 @ 30°C
Optical Rotation: -2.0 – +1.0 @ 30°C
Refractive Index: 1.530 – 1.540 @ 30°C
Extraction Method: Steam distillation of the leaves of Cinnamomum zeylanicum.

Bottles are bigger than 1 oz so I am including a photo showing you where the level should be